Norsk versjon Printer friendly  
   
 
Minimalen 2019
 
Home

» Awards 2019
» Schedule 2019
» Virtual Catalogue 2019
» Download catalogue 2019 (pdf)
 
Competitions & Juries
• INT: International Competition
• NOR: Nordic Competition
• Multiplié Dance Film
• Regional Student Competition
• One-minute-films
 
Special Screenings
• European Award Winners
• Greece and the Poetic Drama
• Thailand Now: Freedom of Speech
• This Magnificent Cake!
• Norwegian Film Art: Marte Aas
• Kunsthall Trondheim: Marte Aas
• Opening Screening
• Short Treats
 
• Knowledge & Industry
• Short Film Studies Symposium
• Short Docs: Best of
• Short Docs: Masterclass Eloise King
• Nordic Shorts Expo
• Short Film Convention
 
Kids and Youth
• Kids
• Young
• Premiere: Principle Svint
• One-minute-films Young
 
Events
• Meet the Filmmakers
• Festival Club and other festivities
• Award ceremony and screening

 

Tickets

Map

News

About Minimalen

Next Call for entries

Network membership:
ISFC
Nordic SFF Network
 
Minimalen on Facebook Minimalen on Twitter Minimalen on Vimeo Minimalen on Flickr
Instant Twitter updates

 

Archive
 
Previous festivals:
  2016 - 2017 - 2018
  2013 - 2014 - 2015
  2010 - 2011 - 2012
  2007 - 2008 - 2009
  2004 - 2005 - 2006
  2001 - 2002 - 2003
 
   
 

One-minute-films One-minute-films YOUNG

Friday 12:00 [Nova 1] - Ticket NOK 25 (free for the participating directors)


ONE-MINUTE-FILMS

Two competition categories for Norwegian films with a running time of less than one minute, continuously executed in the theater.

All the directors with a film in one of the competition categories are granted free entrance, however, do make sure to get at ticket in the festival booth well in advance.


 

1. ONE-MINUTE-FILMS (NO AGE RESTRICTION)

Open competition for Norwegian films with a running time of less than one minute.

Audience award: The winner receives the the trophy Den Gyldne Saks 2.0 (The Golden Scissors 2.0).

The films in screening order:

# Tittel | Title Regi | Dir.
1 Coins Ahmed Abuowda, Mohammed Abuowda
2 Say Freeze Arild Bødalen, Sayel Hasan
3 Svigerblod Christer Steffensen
4 Variation of Suspension. Drop. David Alræk, Katrine Patry, Lisa Colette Bysheim
5 Lonely Christmas Gabrielly Oliveira
6 Lojalitet, for faen Kim Borgen
7 Angst Maria Fjellstad
8 Ta tegnet! Mathias Hansen
9 Ex plastelina Matias Seip, Balder Blinkenberg, Rasmus Aarskog Sætersdal
10 Love Story Pengkai Li
11 Ny Sivert Harang
12 Colors Of Existence Eirikur Bjornsson
13 Maya Stig Arne Alfredsen, Astrid N. Alfredsen

 


Den Gyldne Saks / The Golden Scissors

2. EMU: One-minute-films YOUNG

Age restricted competition (14 - 19 y.o., born 1998-2003) for Norwegian films with a running time of less than one minute.

Audience award: The winner receives the Silver Scissors Diploma, along with NOK 3 000 given by Midtnorsk Filmsenter.

The films in screening order:

# Tittel | Title Regi | Dir.
14 Snowfall Håkon Løfald
15 1000 Meteren Håvard Justin Johansen
16 Et simpelt spørsmål vs 18 personer Aimah Zaman, Maria Molvig
17 Boas Alexander Balhald
18 Svømmeturen Anna Skorstad, Sondre Fiskum
19 Håndballspilleren som ble fotballproff Aurora Øyaas
20 En dag på repeat Christine Flesvig
21 Godteri Ellen K. E. Vold
22 Kompasset Ellen Sofie Myrmo Silset, Kieran Haddow Utne, Vanessa Larsen
23 Unnskyld Gerda Smilingyte,Tonje Fjellseth Sandnesmo,Julie Randall Rinnsn, Birktawit Mehari Hdrai, Luwam Teame Mebrahtom
24 Expectation vs Reality Hedda Unalan
25 Skrivesperre Haavard Saanum
26 Pressure Ida Koppernes Boerseth
27 Papirblomstene Ida Marie Drøivoldsmo, Sunna Björk Roberg, Viola Margit Maria Erlingsson
28 Du er ikke alene Idun Warin, Victoria Saines, Aurora Jocumsen, Anine Lund
29 Happiness Ingrid Aunøien Rognstad
30 Verdensmester Johannes Utigard, Nuradin Ahmed, Markus Steffensen, Theodor Aune
31 R John-André Sæle, Espen Brenne, Anna Wie Moen, Dorthe Raaen
32 The Stalker Jostein Gaustad, Kristian Bratsbergsengen, Georg Tvete
33 Aske Julie Veisetaune, Annette Stenhaug
34 Vælkommen te Bynæse Kim Forsmark
35 Gutten som ikke vissste hva han skulle filme Kine Nordgård Dahl
36 Eplet Marcus Pedersen, Edvin Fjørtoft Pettersen
37 Full bil Maria Karlsen, Vegard Wik, June Kristiansen, Julie Anda
38 Bry deg Maria Olaisen Hertzberg
39 Orkdal i bilder Marie Almås Kvernrød
40 Hvordan lukke dører Markus Gustafson
41 Datakjeltringen Markus Johansen
42 Hva er jeg? Matheus Akuffo Mensah Saeknan, Eline Solberg, Maiken Reinsbakk
43 Stranger Danger Mathias Gamlem, Kristine Sten, Gabriella De Angeles-Berge, Salam Zabijev
44 Smaken av kjærligheten Matias Walberg, Hans Henrik Larsen-Bergström, Vegard Sand, Ron Mikaél Brandås
45 Stalker Noah Frengstad, Jesper Troan, Jonas Olden
46 Gatedanseren Petter Schjetne Bakken
47 The Room Sander Høve, Julian Rausand, Hedda Holmen, Benjamin Selvåg
48 80's News intro Simen Knudsen
49 The Lucky One Sol Valdes Nielsen, Ariel Jemina Røsdal, Nathalie Bjørling Lund
50 Warm Purple Half Cut Crease Solrun Meland Austreng, Marie Almås Kvernrød
51 Vaktmesteren Sunniva Amalie Strand
52 Tinderdaten Synne Rolseth Skolmli, Hedda Fjerdingøy, Siri Hammer Gjevik, Julie Dybwad
53 Litterbug Theodor Haugen, Mads Weiseth, Ludvik Oliver Dybwad, Martin Berg
54 Trang til tvang Tiril Tørseth
55 Aftermath Tobias Jektvik, Sunniva Berger, Aleksandra Rutkowska, Noah Skogly
56 27. november Victoria Innerdal, Elise Lund og Hedda Hoaas Eriksen
57 En Rolig Morgen Vilde Olsen, Mathilde Kjærvik, Sander Næss
 

Premiesponsor
Award sponsor

 


Til topps

  Partners:  
  Trondheim kino as