Norsk versjon Printer friendly  
   
 
Minimalen 2021
 
Home

» Awards 2021
» Catalogue 2021 (pdf)
» Online Cinema
 
Competitions & Juries
• INT: International Competition
• NOR: Nordic Competition
• Multiplié Dance Film
• Regional Student Competition
• One-minute-films
 
Special Screenings
• Focus: Barbosa Film
• Ramaskrik Presents
• European Award Winners
• Opening Screening
• Special Screening: Popcorn Boy
• Knowledge & Industry
• Short Docs: Screening
• Short Docs: Talk
• Short Film Convention
Kids and Youth
• Kids
• Young
• One-minute-films Young
Events

• Festival Club

• Award ceremony and screening

 

Tickets

Map

News

About Minimalen

Next Call for entries

Network membership:
ISFC
Nordic SFF Network
 
Minimalen on Facebook Minimalen on Twitter Minimalen on Instagram Minimalen on Vimeo Minimalen on Flickr
Instant Twitter updates

 

Archive
 
Previous festivals:
  2019 - 2020
  2016 - 2017 - 2018
  2013 - 2014 - 2015
  2010 - 2011 - 2012
  2007 - 2008 - 2009
  2004 - 2005 - 2006
  2001 - 2002 - 2003
 
   
 

One-minute-films One-minute-films YOUNG

 


ONE-MINUTE-FILMS

Two competition categories for Norwegian films with a running time of less than one minute. Streaming and audience poll online. A total number of 94 films are participating.

 

1. ONE-MINUTE-FILMS (NO AGE RESTRICTION)

Open competition for Norwegian films with a running time of less than one minute.

WATCH & VOTE

Audience award: The winner receives the the trophy Den Gyldne Saks 2.0 (The Golden Scissors 2.0).

The films in screening order:

# Tittel | Title Regi | Dir.
1 Avstand Erlend Bjelland
2 Badminton Anni Tiainen
3 Ball Problemet Mathias Hansen
4 Bienes kamp Arne Gunnar Olsen
5 Bjørn Elias Bolme, Sondre Strømholm
6 Dehydrert Vann Henrik Eriksen
7 En liten justering til Sofie Finnvold, Ingrid Kristoffersen
8 En mors bekymring Rebecca E. Isaksen, Silje Reistad
9 En ny hverdag Alexander Ophaug, Thomas Thorbjørnsen
10 Ex. No. 1 Dog Suffering From Catatonic Depression Ian Aannevik
11 Frustrasjon Emil Engesnes Bråthen, Simen Anthony Samuelsen
12 Hockey Bjørn Erik Pihlmann Sørensen
13 Hytteforbud Finn Walther
14 Joggetur i marka Frederik Ingolv Leikanger Friquin, Ibsa Kedir Mohamed, Siri Ofstad Wold, Mascuud Mohamed
15 Lachrymatory Nerilyn Andrade Caguicla
16 Lasersmykke Jøran Mjelde, Adrian Haukeland
17 Life - A Distraction Jan Olav Nordskog, Eirik Fjeldstad Sandåker
18 Life Goes On Henry K. Norvalls
19 Lykkelig Lene Marie Hegge, Jonathan Mo
20 Mars Lonsen 2 Magnus Aas, Karl Jakob Hasselstrøm, Even Bjerge
21 Mellom deg og meg Pia Johanne Garsrud, Lene Marie Hegge, Tonje Rønvik, Thale Espedal Bjørkedal
22 Morgenstund Audun Espås
23 Motbydelig Jacob Slaathaug Hansen, Christian Thomassen, Sander Fengsrud
24 Opptakt Sølvi Dørum Kailasanathan
25 The Beach Halfdan Hallseth
26 Toxic Marianne Froknestad, Mathias Meløy
27 Trunk Driver Gniewosz Marcinkowski, Bjørnar Glastad Holm, Lin Emilie Herstad Bakken, Bella Joy Troxel

 


Den Gyldne Saks / The Golden Scissors

2. EMU: One-minute-films YOUNG

Age restricted competition (14 - 19 y.o., born 2001-2006) for Norwegian films with a running time of less than one minute.

WATCH & VOTE

Audience award: The winner receives the Silver Scissors Diploma, along with NOK 3 000 given by Midtnorsk Filmsenter.

The films in screening order:

# Tittel | Title Regi | Dir.
1 7879 Berdan Akbuga
2 Achoo Maria Soave Ulset, Vilde Solberg Johnsen, Vilde Kristin Luneborg, Eilen Rye Langmo
3 Analogstagram Aksel Bekken-Larsen, Fabian Fiskaa Lenschow, Thomas Roald Vevang, Teodor Kjennerud
4 Anti-sosial Khalil Deeck
5 Baby Gangster Erkam Bulduk
6 Bak lukkede dører Lars EInar Henriksen Sørgjerd, Inger Tatjana Nilsskog, Madelen Bjerke, Sondre Nordheim
7 Bestefar Paradox Fredrik Petersen
8 Blomsten Kristoffer Aareskjold Hunter, Vidar Sømme, April Lin Flage, Wiktoria Raulin
9 Brødristeren Signe Bjørkås Myge, Snorre Soknes Forbregd, Magnus Iversen Birkenes, Martin Nilsen
10 Bunkern Tord Wivestad
11 Cake Before Santa Vilde Amalie Bull Andersson
12 Charlotte Iselin Sjaastad Pettersen, Amalie Vikhals, Martin Tøndel, Sindre Skjervheim
13 Daddy's girl Ava Klevan
14 Det e digg assa Hannah Eidevig Sandodden, Hani Ismail Yusuf, Hilde Mari Røset, Ingrid Elise Rønsåsbjørg
15 Doktoren Teodor Berntsen Bøe, Tord Romundstad, Ludvig Olsen, Tomas Lien
16 En HARD dag Petter Schjetne Bakken, Ella Klevan Engen, Nathalie Fleischer, Ludvik Oliver Dybwad
17 Fartshomp Enya Skamsar, Julian Hastad, Isak Amdal, Markus Sæle
18 Finn meg Julie Eriksmoen, Othilie Ugseth Tiller, Lea-Louise Ystmark, Sigve Hanaset
19 Frampek Elias Kolvik, Sondre Eggan, Markus Faanes
20 Gjentakelsen Paul Andreas Nordahl, Gunhild Kalata Sako, Benedicte Solem Schiefloe, Jack Alexander Eriksen
21 Hilsen fra Erna Solberg Nikkie Renolen
22 Høst Julian Selnes Thanem
23 Ikke se tilbake Sanna Gjetø, Maria Aas Yttereng
24 In This Together Evin Abdullah Rashid
25 Jul 2020 Hanna Elise Bjørnsen, Filip Na Phatthalung Sæther, Frøya Veslemøy Vestli
26 Kanelbollen Sofie Engen, Tanya Gjelsvik
27 Kaos Kristian Åsland, Lazo Araz ali, Shefket Radoncic
28 Kattfisken Martine Strømmen Jensen, Madeleine Rønningen, Christine Eva Gui, Selma Gullikstad
29 Kua Andreas, Markus SK, Elise, Jakob Andre
30 Lekser Sara, Lena, Silje, Sarah Vidya
31 Livets Sirkel Jon Eduardo Manirant Kotsbakk
32 Lufteturen Joakim, Julie, Aurora, Mathias
33 Man må knuse noen egg Runa Aster Pedersen, Aurora Kuldvere
34 Mannen og gutten dro, kroppene funnet Gleb, Daniel, Julian, Eivind
35 Mannen og tauet david paulsen
36 Melkeplaten Aleksander Nessan, Thomas Maxim Haagensli
37 Millemor Ingrid Sæther
38 Nettroll Kristin Vollan Aune, Celina Tindlund Skjeldam, Oda Sivertsgård, Maria Torp
39 Nytt virus - Covid-16 Sissel Sofie Mikalsen, Elias Pevik Thorset, Amalie Zahl Thue, Ane Dragset
40 Når du minst venter det Theodor Haugen, Mads Weiseth, Randi Glomsrud, Monja Kjøsnes
41 One Night Stand Maren Samdal, Maren Hokseggen, Lisa Ayna
42 Piracy. Its a crime. Henrik Myklebust, Anders Svardal
43 Pisstrengt Kasper Løberg Dahl, Ole Bjørn Segtnan Soldal, Brage Eide Isaksen, Einar Mæland Jensen
44 Prope Mortem Sebastian Ruud
45 Rød leppestift Noah Kirksæther Skogmo, Emilie Guldahl Ellingsen, Rebekka Buhaug Sjaastad
46 Sacrifice Ingvild Stavli, Maria Tronstad
47 Surveillance Matteo Corpina, Filip Nyhagen, WIlliam Ludvig, Jakub Olszewski
48 System Failure Felix Lianes, Adrian Nordø, Henrik Gjerde, Madelen Valmyr Wikmark
49 Teknologisk spådom Eiril Osen Wærdahl, Dina Flatås Bjørnerud, Karina Botten Adsen, Sebastian Høyli Appelbom
50 The Act Aurora Berg Meistad, Kristine Hansen, Sunniva Nordvik
51 The Decimal and the Binary Numeral Systems Jasber Kjelvik Karlsen
52 The Feeling of being watched Petter Segersson, Tony Ha, Zander Skårerverket Martinsen
53 The Lamp Vegard Veum, Petter Wennberg, Nicolas Pedersen, Peder Dybvik
54 The Løk Mathilde Setsaas
55 The Phone Addict Ema Malina, Jonas Strømsnes, Alexzandra Victoria Fjeldem, khadija ramadan
56 The VR Experience Simon Andreas Hindenes, Sander Bollandsås, Olai Staven, Ivan Bjørkebakke
57 This is a Lifestyle Morten Andersen
58 Timeout Mads B Jakobsen, Marcus Brochmann, Vidar Clausen Sømme, Hedda Solheim Håkonsen
59 Titanic Emilie, Emilia, Julianne, Noah
60 To Yeet a Child Siril Vibeke Strømberg, Synne Helene Hellem Strupstad, Kaja Giskegjerde Svingen, Lisa Taraldsen Johnsen
61 Tog Kristoffer Gangstad Rygg, Elida Sofie Bæverfjord, Julie Baar, Ingunn Beitland
62 Torbjørn har en uvanlig mattetime Sissel Sofie Skauby Grønning, Tone Aslaksen
63 Trinnet Nora Monsen Utsi, Benjamin Kaspersen, Ine-Sofie Bruhaug, Espen Johan Gullvik
64 Venn på fire Thea Holth, Saga Iselin Bjørken, Andrea Husås, Gunnar Skjei Sjømo
65 Vitne Markus Sæle, Isak Amdal, Julian Hastad, Sandra Veimo og Marie Dullum
66 Wounds Of Empathy Eskil Fossum, Miku Prasertchat
67 Yatzy Maiken Brustad

 

 

Premiesponsor
Award sponsor

 


Til topps

  Partners:  
  Trondheim kino as