|
||||||
International Competition Best International Film - The Minimalen Trophy and 1000 euro granted by Minimalen • THREE SONGS FOR BENAZIR by Elizabeth Mirzaei, Gulistan Mirzaei (AFG)
Honorable Mention • SOLAR ECLIPSE (ECLIPSE) by Alireza Ghasemi, Raha Amirfazli
Jury: Cynthia Felando ( USA), Jørn Utkilen (NOR), Clara Bodén (SWE)
Audience Award International Competition - 500 euro granted by by Minimalen • TITAN by Valéry Carnoy (BEL)
The Raskin Spirit Festival Award • ZONDER MEER by Meltse Van Coillie (BEL)
| ||||||
Nordic Competition Best Norwegian Film - The Minimalen Trophy and 5.000 kroner granted by by Minimalen • PLAY SCHENGEN by Gunhild Enger (NOR)
Best Nordic Film - The Minimalen Trophy and 1.000 euro granted by NTNU - Department of Art and Media Studies • THE FENCE (HEGN) by Hilke Rönnfeldt (DNK)
Best Nordic Animation or Art Film • THE HANGMAN AT HOME by Michelle og Uri Kranot (DNK)
Best Nordic Documentary • STORIES FROM THE SHOWER (FORTELLINGER FRA DUSJEN) by Teresia Fant (NOR)
Honorable Mentions • THE HUMAN TORCH by Risto-Pekka Blom (FIN)
• HAVE A NICE DAY FOREVER by Tatiana Delaunay (NOR)
• CIRCLE OF TRUST by Viktor Nyåker (SWE)
Jury: Laurence Reymond (FRA), Laima Grazdanovica (LVA), Vidar Dahl (NOR)
Best Norwegian Prerunner • HEADWIND (MOTVIND) by Jon Vatne
|
||||||
One-minute-film Competitions Best One-minute-film YOUNG • HOTELLGANGEN by Emilinne Kote, Maria Leintrø Lian Best One-minute-film (Adult) • HEIL FØKKA by Mathilde Austegard Ypsøy
|
||||||
Regional Student Film Competition Best film • BUOYANCY (FLYT) by Snorre Aun Sætereng
Honorable Mentions • UNDER WATER by Runa Aune
Jury: Ida H. Eldøen, Øystein Moe, Ingun Tøndel |
||||||
Multiplié Dance Film: Nordic Competition
Best Film - 1.000 euro granted by DansiT • 500 MPH by Christoffer Collina, Ilona Salonen (FIN)
Honorable Mentions • WHY I DANCE by Andreas Strand Renberg (NOR)
Multiplié Dance Film: International Competition Best Film - 1.000 euro granted by DansiT • THE WAY by Christopher Hanany (FRA)
Honorable Mentions • THE KITCHEN by Vishwakiran Nambi (IND)
Jury: Ella Fiskum, Anna Lian, Kristian Bredenbeck
|
||||||
Note: According to the Festival Competition Rules, the festival is responsible for awarding the above mentioned prizes to the directors of the winning films. | ||||||
Award Sponsors:
|
||||||