Title |
Director(s) |
Country |
Cat |
Length |
|
NOR 1 (Total time: 97 min.) - WEDNESDAY JAN 11 |
BUSY
(Bergtatt) |
Jan Otto Ertesvåg |
NOR |
Doc.Exp. |
7 min. |
THE DISCOVERER OF THE DISCOVERERS |
C. S. Nicholson |
NOR |
Doc.Exp. |
25 min. |
A DAY AFTER WORK |
Lars Vega |
SWE |
Fic. |
8 min. |
CAN SOMEBODY TELL ME THAT EVERYTHING WILL BE FINE
(Kan noen fortelle meg at alt blir bra) |
Siri Bråtveit |
NOR |
Doc.Exp. |
14 min. |
DAYS WITHOUT
(Проходят дни) |
Ívar Erik Yeoman (ISL) |
EST |
Fic. |
16 min. |
RADIO SILENCE |
Kerren Lumer-Klabbers (FRA) |
DNK |
Fic. |
16 min. |
THE DEVILS TUNE
(Fanitullen) |
Lars Joar Hegdal,
Ole Kristian Øye |
NOR |
Ani.Exp. |
11 min. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOR 2 (Total time: 95 min.) - WEDNESDAY JAN 11 |
UNITY OF OPPOSITES |
Alfred Hedbratt |
SWE |
Fic. |
15 min. |
ZOLLE: RESIGN |
Kristian Pedersen |
NOR |
Ani.Exp. |
9 min. |
BEAR HUG |
Margrethe Danielsen |
NOR |
Ani. |
11 min. |
DRUNK
(Foill) |
Rune Denstad Langlo |
NOR |
Fic. |
5 min. |
ABYSS |
Jeppe Lange |
DNK |
Doc.Exp. |
14 min. |
NOW, I ALSO, AM HERE
(Nå er jeg her, jeg også) |
Camilla Figenschou |
NOR |
Fic. |
18 min. |
TAIGA |
Leena Lehti |
FIN |
Ani.Exp. |
3 min. |
YOU CAN'T SHOW MY FACE |
Knutte Wester |
SWE |
Doc.Exp. |
20 min. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOR 3 (Total time: 98 min.) - THURSDAY JAN 12 |
THIS IS KATHARINE
(Hvem er Katharina) |
Ida H. Eldøen |
NOR |
Ani. |
15 min. |
PHOTOSPHERE |
Minna Långström |
FIN |
Doc.Exp. |
17 min. |
PORTER
(Portør) |
Lisa Enes |
NOR |
Fic. |
15 min. |
GRASSHOPPER |
Jussi Eerola |
FIN |
Exp. |
9 min. |
I ONLY APPEAR DEAD
(Ich bin nur Scheintot) |
Mira-Belle Rose Bryld (DNK) |
DEU |
Fic. |
13 min. |
LAMENT |
Anne Sinéad Hodgers |
DNK |
Ani. |
5 min. |
SERENITY
(Sinnsro) |
Kaveh Tehrani |
NOR |
Exp. |
4 min. |
OBSERVATION
(Observasjon) |
Christoffer Lossius |
NOR |
Fic. |
20 min. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOR 4 (Total time: 94 min.) - THURSDAY JAN 12 |
ABLAZE
(Gegenlicht) |
Sverre Aune (NOR) |
DEU |
Fic. |
17 min. |
WITHOUT US
(Uten oss) |
Julie Engaas |
NOR |
Ani. |
8 min. |
FAILED EMPTINESS. PLACE |
Mika Taanila |
FIN |
Exp. |
12 min. |
THE LONGEST WAIT
(Den längsta väntan) |
Lisa Meyer |
SWE |
Doc. |
15 min. |
TA-TA
(Ta-Ta) |
Gabriel Bagnaschi (ITA) |
NOR |
Fic. |
6 min. |
NEST |
Hlynur Pálmason (ISL) |
DNK |
Fic. |
22 min. |
FROM.BEYOND |
Fredrik S. Hana |
NOR |
Fic. |
14 min. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOR 5 (Total time: 97 min.) - FRIDAY JAN 13 |
DEB IN BED
(Agnes i senga) |
Petter Holmsen |
NOR |
Fic. |
9 min. |
SUBSEROTIC BULGE |
Flis Holland |
FIN |
Doc.Exp. |
18 min. |
THE DIRECTOR
(Regissøren) |
Ingrid Liavaag, Linda Gathu |
NOR |
Fic. |
13 min. |
WALAAC |
Carl Georg Rødsten |
NOR |
Fic. |
17 min. |
SIMMERING
(Sytevä) |
Pietu Pekka Arvola |
FIN |
Ani.Exp. |
4 min. |
EVERYTHING AT ONCE
(Alt på en gang) |
Henrik Dyb Zwart |
NOR |
Fic. |
8 min. |
HEARTLESS |
Haukur Björgvinsson |
ISL |
Fic. |
16 min. |
LE SABOTEUR |
Anssi Kasitonni |
FIN |
Exp. |
12 min. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOR 6 (Total time: 96 min.) - FRIDAY JAN 13 |
SURROUND |
Ewa Górzna (POL),
Katarzyna Miron (POL) |
FIN |
Doc.Exp. |
11 min. |
COURTESY OF THE RUMOHR ESTATE |
Paul Tunge |
NOR |
Doc. |
15 min. |
RUNNER |
Alicia Frøy Johnsen (NOR) |
GBR |
Ani. |
4 min. |
PENTHOUSE |
Vegard Dahle,
Line Klungseth Johansen |
NOR |
Fic. |
20 min. |
NOT DRIFTING OFF |
Steph Hope (GBR) |
NOR |
Ani. |
5 min. |
RECKLESS |
Pella Kågerman |
SWE |
Fic. |
10 min. |
THE DIAMOND |
Vedran Rupic |
SWE |
Fic. |
14 min. |