ONE-MINUTE-FILMS
Two competition categories for Norwegian films with a running time of less than one minute, continuously executed in the theater.
All the directors with a film in one of the competition categories are granted free entrance, however, do make sure to get at ticket in the festival booth well in advance.
|
1. One-minute-films YOUNG
Age restricted competition (14 - 19 y.o., born 1997-2002) for Norwegian films with a running time of less than one minute.
Audience award:
The winner receives the Silver Scissors Diploma, along with NOK 3 000 given by Midtnorsk Filmsenter.
The films in screening order:
|
# |
Tittel | Title |
Regi | Dir. |
1 |
Kulturskolen 2 timer iPad |
Jonas Hegge |
2 |
Black Friday |
Kenneth Andersen, Brage Solberg, Jonas Lyngstad, Magnus Soderlind |
3 |
Etterfulgt |
Rune Molander, Adam Garberg Lieng, Brage Frengen Hovik, Elias Eggen |
4 |
Filmkveld |
Sander Dybvik, Kalle Huelssner, Oda Flatås Bjørnerud, Maria Størseth |
5 |
Gjemsel |
Simon Røed, Brynjar Lysklett, Marius Andreassen, Nora Nyheim |
6 |
I Can Fly |
Amalie Valmyr Wikmark, Johannes Rognes, Ida Skogseth, Anja Johnsen Haugbjørg |
7 |
Jaget |
Trygve Øien, Paal Marcus Berg Foss, Håvard Strøm, Vidar Strand Gladsø |
8 |
Knock Knock |
Dennis Wikmark, Sander Johnsen Drangsholt, Sunniva Odden, Pawel Tanona |
9 |
Lyden |
Markus Strøm Grytan, Cecilie Larstorp Fiksdal, Sara Heid Schmidt, Julie Fridlund Løkvik |
10 |
Mobil Zombie |
Maja Johansen, Daria patrycja Bodora, Lea Marie Anfinset, Rebecca Jamtøy |
11 |
Pakkeraseri |
Malin Johnsen, Ask Jacobsen, Alexander Nerleir, Leif Viljar Revhaug |
12 |
Sigg |
Asia Giskemo Maffei |
13 |
Skog Secret |
Vladyslav Chusta |
14 |
Smil |
Silje Krokdal, Kristin Raustein, Eirunn Egeland, Synne Haugen Almås |
15 |
Snøengel |
Siri Østmark, Oda Haugen, Emilie Modalen, Tuva Lund |
16 |
Tyggisfilmen |
Anna Kennedy, Emilie Storsve, Julie Kjebekk, Mia Nonås |
17 |
Uhellet |
Marit Selbæk, Lasse Amundsen, Therese Aarmo Jensen, Kasper Kam |
|
2. ONE-MINUTE-FILMS
Open competition for Norwegian films with a running time of less than one minute.
Audience award: The winner receives the the trophy Den Gyldne Saks 2.0 (The Golden Scissors 2.0).
The films in screening order:
# |
Tittel | Title |
Regi | Dir. |
1 |
4 |
Henrik Lande Andersen |
2 |
Crampchat |
Rolv Lyssand Bjørø |
3 |
Fixed Position |
Hamid Waheed |
4 |
Første dagen i resten av ditt liv |
Stian B. Olsen, Terje S. Hanssen |
5 |
Hvorfor? |
Natasha Skjelstadås Hofstad |
6 |
Ideen om ideen |
Knut-Anders Nystad Bartholsen |
7 |
Melon |
Ananda Serne |
8 |
November |
Signe Andersen Boye |
9 |
Persistence of Vision |
Ismael Sanz-Pena |
10 |
Refleksjon |
Valerijs Goloveckis, Mari Broch Furunes, Ulrik Anker-Nilssen, Aleksander Aahjem Pedersen |
11 |
Snikksnakk |
Tom Larsen |
|