Norsk versjon
Printer friendly
Minimalen 2016
Home
Festival 2016:
Schedule (pdf)
•
International Comp.
•
Nordic & Norwegian Comp.
•
EFA - Short Matters!
•
One-minute-films & EMU
•
Romanian New Wave
•
Short Treats
•
Conflight
•
Masterclass:
The Secret World of Moths
•
Statement Too:
Arvid Sletta & Jørn Utkilen
•
Multiplié Dance Film
•
Narrative Music Videos
•
Children's Prog.
•
Regional: Premieres & seminar
•
Norwegian Art Film:
The 80s
•
Short Film Studies Symposium
•
Outdoor Cinema: Cancelled!
Awards 2016
Virtual Catalogue
» Download catalogue (pdf)
Call for entries:
•
International Comp.
•
Nordic & Norwegian Competition
•
One-minute-films (Norwegian)
•
EMU: One-minute-films - Young (Norwegian)
Tickets
News
About Minimalen
Mobile friendly
Network membership:
•
ISFC
•
Nordic SFF Network
Instant Twitter updates
Archive:
Past winners
(International Panorama)
Previous festivals:
2013
-
2014
-
2015
2010
-
2011
-
2012
2007
-
2008
-
2009
2004
-
2005
-
2006
2001
-
2002
-
2003
Sorry, this page is missing.
Tweet
Programme 2016
Nova Cinema, 1, 2 & 3
WEDNESDAY JAN. 27
10:00
EFA 1: Short Matters!
12:00
NOR 1
14:00
INT 1
16:00
NOR 2
18:00
Regional Premieres
20:00
Short Treats 1
20:00
Reception & opening party
22:00
Festival Club
THURSDAY JAN. 28
10:00
Children’s Programme 1
10:00
EFA 2: Short Matters!
11:00
Animation Workshop
12:00
Children’s Programme 2
12:00
INT 2
14:00
NOR 3
15:00
Regional Film Education
16:00
Meet the Filmmakers 1
17:00
Short Film Studies Symposium
19:00
NOR 4
21:00
Masterclass: The Secret World of Moths
23:00
Festival Club
FRIDAY JAN. 29
10:00
Conflight
10:00
EFA 3: Short Matters!
12:00
One-minute-films & EMU
12:00
INT 3
14:00
NOR 5
16:00
Meet the Filmmakers 2
17:00
INT 4
18:00
Outdoor Cinema for children
19:00
Romanian 1: Adrian Sitaru
21:00
Outdoor Cinema
22:00
Festival Club
SATURDAY JAN. 30
11:00
INT 5
13:00
NOR 6
15:00
INT 6
17:00
Meet the Filmmakers 3
18:00
Statement Too - Arvid Sletta & Jørn Utkilen
20:00
Romanian 2: Radu Jude
22:00
Narrative Music Videos
23:00
Festival Party
SUNDAY JAN. 31
12:00
Norwegian Film Art 1980-89
15:00
Award ceremony and screening
18:00
Multiplié Dance Film
20:00
Short Treats 2
20:00
DansiT & Festival Club
Changes might occur.
Partners: