|
||||||
International Competition Best International Film - The Minimalen Trophy and 1000 euro given by Minimalen • DA YIE by Anthony Nti (GHA)
Honorable Mention • SUN DOG by Dorian Jespers (BEL)
• WOOD CHILD & HIDDEN FOREST MOTHER by Stephen Irwin (GBR)
Jury: Jerry Carlsson (SWE), Angie Driscoll (CAN), Jonas Brenna (NOR)
Audience Award International Competition - 500 euro given by Minimalen • THE INVISIBLE BOY by James Fitzgerald (IRL)
The Raskin Spirit Festival Award • WITNESS by Ali Asgari (IRN)
| ||||||
Nordic Competition Best Norwegian Film - The Minimalen Trophy and 5.000 kroner given by Minimalen • WHAT IS A WOMAN? (Hva er en kvinne?) by Marin Håskjold (NOR)
Best Nordic Film - The Minimalen Trophy and 1.000 euro given by NTNU - Department of Art and Media Studies • THE FANTASTIC by Maija Blåfield (FIN)
Best Nordic Animation or Art Film • SHERGAR by Cora McKenna (DNK)
Best Nordic Fiction • THE AFFECTED (De berørte) by Rikke Gregersen (NOR)
Jury: Samir Karahoda (Kosovo), Lisa Ogdie (USA), Enrico Vannucci (ITA)
Best Norwegian Prerunner • HUNGER (Sult) by Kenneth Karlstad (NOR)
|
||||||
One-minute-film Competitions Best One-minute-film YOUNG • NÅR DU MINST VENTER DET by Theodor Haugen, Mads Weiseth, Randi Glomsrud, Monja Kjøsnes (NOR) Best One-minute-film (Adult) • MELLOM DEG OG MEG by Pia Johanne Garsrud, Lene Marie Hegge, Tonje Rønvik, Thale Espedal Bjørkedal (NOR)
|
||||||
Regional Student Film Competition Best film • MY FRIEND ARTEMIS (Min venn Artemis) by Mads Sterri Nilsen (NOR)
Honorable Mentions • DEVELOPING A LANGUAGE (Å øve) by Laurens Perol (NOR)
Jury: Ronja Ragnhild Svenning Berge, Bente Maalen, Kjetil Sørenssen |
||||||
Multiplié Dance Film Competition Best Film - 1.000 euro given by DansiT • RE:BORN by Fleur Bax, Annemijn Rijk (NED)
Honorable Mentions • LAZARUS BY Tuixén Benet (USA)
Jury: Eli Gjerde, Tendai Makurumbandi, Svein Inge Sæther
|
||||||
Note: According to the Festival Competition Rules, the festival is responsible for awarding the above mentioned prizes to the directors of the winning films. | ||||||
Award Sponsors:
|
||||||